Toshiba PA3534U 1BRS 44Wh Battery | Compatible Models & Replacement Guide AU/NZ

Battery models & part numbers

Reference / P/N
PA3533U
PA3533U-1BAS
PA3533U1BAS
PA3533U-1BRS
PA3533U1BRS
PA3534U
PA3534U-1BAS
PA3534U1BAS
PA3534U-1BRS
PA3534U1BRS
PA3534U-BAS
PA3535U-1BAS
PA3535U-1BRS
PA3682U-1BRS
PA3727U-1BRS
PABAS097
PABAS098
PABAS099
PABAS154
PABAS174
Toshiba-PA3534U-1BRS-44Wh

Compatible laptop models

Model
Toshiba A000030370
Toshiba A000030390
Toshiba A000030410
Toshiba A000040840
Toshiba A000040850
Toshiba A000041480
Toshiba A000045690
Toshiba Equium A210
Toshiba Equium A300D
Toshiba Equium L300
Toshiba K000046320
Toshiba K000046330
Toshiba K000046340
Toshiba K000046350
Toshiba K000046360
Toshiba K000049410
Toshiba K000058320
Toshiba K000067720
Toshiba K000067810
Toshiba K000067840
Toshiba K000083080
Toshiba K000083560
Toshiba K000083570
Toshiba K000092220
Toshiba K000092240
Toshiba K000093220
Toshiba K000093230
Toshiba K000093240
Toshiba K00009399
Toshiba K000093990
Toshiba K000135930
Toshiba P0000706
Toshiba Satellite A200
Toshiba Satellite A205
Toshiba Satellite A210
Toshiba Satellite A300
Toshiba Satellite A300D
Toshiba Satellite A350
Toshiba Satellite A350D
Toshiba Satellite A500
Toshiba Satellite A500D
Toshiba Satellite L300
Toshiba Satellite L300D
Toshiba Satellite L450
Toshiba Satellite L450D
Toshiba Satellite L500
Toshiba Satellite L500D
Toshiba Satellite L505
Toshiba Satellite L505D
Toshiba Satellite L550
Toshiba Satellite L550D
Toshiba Satellite L555
Toshiba Satellite L555D
Toshiba Satellite M200
Toshiba Satellite M205
Toshiba Satellite Pro A200
Toshiba Satellite Pro A210
Toshiba Satellite Pro A300
Toshiba Satellite Pro A300D
Toshiba Satellite Pro L300
Toshiba Satellite Pro L300D
Toshiba Satellite Pro L450
Toshiba Satellite Pro L500
Toshiba Satellite Pro L500D
Toshiba Satellite Pro L550
Toshiba V000090420
Toshiba V000091200
Toshiba V000100760
Toshiba V000100770
Toshiba V000101220
Toshiba V000120980
Toshiba V00012317
Toshiba V000123170
Toshiba V000123370
Toshiba V000123380
Toshiba V000123420
Toshiba V000131200
Toshiba V000131340
Toshiba V000181090
Toshiba V000181110
Toshiba V000181680
Toshiba V000181690
Toshiba V000181780
Toshiba V000181790
Toshiba V000181940
Toshiba V000190830
Toshiba PA3534U 1BRS 44Wh Battery

Introduction

If your Toshiba laptop is showing signs of battery fatigue, you’ve come to the right place. This comprehensive guide covers everything Australian and New Zealand consumers need to know about replacing their Toshiba laptop battery with the authorised PA3534U 1BRS 44Wh model.

Common signs you need a replacement

Symptom Cause Verification Recommendation
Short battery life Ageing cells Check power settings Consider replacement
Laptop won’t hold charge Battery degradation Test with power adapter Replace battery
Battery swelling Internal damage Visual inspection Replace immediately
Overheating during use Failing components Monitor temperature Seek replacement

How to check compatibility

Check your laptop’s model number (usually found on the bottom panel or under the battery compartment) against our comprehensive compatibility list above. Ensure the part number matches one of the authorised references provided.

When to replace

Most laptop batteries last 2-4 years with regular use. Replace when battery life drops below 50% of original capacity or if you notice physical swelling or overheating.

Installation guide (overview)

1. Power off laptop and disconnect from power
2. Remove old battery by releasing locking mechanism
3. Align new battery with connectors
4. Secure in place and charge fully before first use

Usage & care tips

• Avoid extreme temperatures (ideal range 10-35°C)
• Store in cool, dry conditions
• Calibrate battery monthly by fully discharging then charging
• Use original charger for optimal performance

Safety & recycling in AU/NZ

Never dispose of laptop batteries in household waste. Use authorised recycling centres available throughout Australia and New Zealand. Damaged or swollen batteries should be handled with care and recycled promptly.

FAQ

How long does delivery take in Australia?
Typically 3-7 business days depending on your location.

Is this battery compatible with my Toshiba Satellite?
Check our comprehensive compatibility list above for your specific model.

What warranty is provided?
This battery comes with a 12-month warranty covering manufacturing defects.

Can I use this battery with other laptop brands?
No, this battery is specifically designed for compatible Toshiba models only.

How do I properly dispose of my old battery?
Take it to your local recycling centre or electronics retailer for safe disposal.

What’s the battery capacity?
This model has a 44Wh capacity providing reliable performance.

Is installation difficult?
Most users can install it themselves following our simple guide above.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

34 − = 28
Powered by MathCaptcha

Scroll to Top